Awards - Honoured & Felicitated

DR SAGAR S NATRAJ
was Honoured & Felicitated by

1. Nritya Dev Guru Chandrakant Hadkarji.

2. Indias Pioneering Western Dance King Shri J. J. Rodriguez.

3. Maharashtra Shahir Padmashree Shahir Sable.

4. Bhavgeet Singer Guru Govind Powle.

5. Sitar Pitamaha Padmabhushan Ustad Abdul Halim Jaffer Khan Saheb.

6. Oddissi Acharya Pandit Rabindra Attibuddhi.

7. Tabla Maharshi Pandit Pandharinath Nageshkar.

8. Talmani Tabla – Pandit Vihav Nageshkar.

9. Bharatnatyam Kalimamani Guru Kalyan Sundaram.

10. Gayatri Kala Avishkar Dr. Asha Doke & Dr. Vivek Doke.

11. Agarwal Group of Industries Shri Sanjay Agarwal Madhya Pradesh, Indore.

12. Rajasthani Nritya Kala Academy Indore Smt. Jyoti Mhota.

13. Abhinav Kala Samaj Indore Shri Ram Gopal Agarwal.

14. Mumbai Mayour Nandu Satam.

15. MLA Kalidas Kolamkar Wadala.

16. Corporator Hemant Doke.

17. Shiv Sena’s Bharat Maghdoot.

18. Kalpakala Sanskrutik Manch.

19. Nadkarni Hospital Dr. Monish Babre.

20. KEM Hospital Students.

21. Poetess Vandana Vitankar.

22. IAS officer Suresh Salvi.

23. Principal CHM College Ulhasnagar.

24. Super Show Orchestra.

25. MTNL – Prabhadevi.

26. Sita Desai – Principal Hinduja College.

27. Actor Laxmikant Berde.

28. Firodiya College Ahmedanagar.

29. Muncipal leader Baba Kadam.

30. Film Director Mohan Kaviya.

31. Jainy Shah Arangetram Function.

32. Professor – Lala Lajpatrai College.

33. Congress - Vijay Shelkar.

34. Shishyas of ‘Divya Jyoti’ Param Ishwari "Sri Gururani Nagkanya Yogini" & Param Ishwar "Sri Jimmy Naga Puthara Yogiraj".

35. Shishyas of Sadguru Param Pujaya Baba Hardev Singhji Maharaj Nirankari Santh Samagam.

36. Maharashtra’s Governor Dr. P. C. Alexandar.

37. Maharashtra’s Health Minister Shri Eknath Gaikwad

38. Parel Village – Corporator.

39. Chembur Bal Munch.

40. Principal SIES College Matunga.

41. Mumbai Upanagar Jilha Sarvajanika Upavanya Samiti.

42. Ganesh Productions Students – 2000.

43. Uran Sarpanch Anand Gharat.

44. Captain Sahane - Mumbai Port Trust.

45. Lower Parel Corporator.

46. Sharda Ashram School Principal Bhau Saheb Pednekar.

47. Lavnee Guru Govind Nikam.

48. Actor Avinash Kulkarni.

49. Kamla Mehta Blind School Students.

50. Poetess Meghana Sane Hasre Mule.

51. Mhadas Madhu Chauvan.

52. King George School Dadar – Principal.

53. Madhav Classes.

54. Students of Ganesh Production 2001.

55. J. K. Sports Club Pher Bandarcha Raja Ghodhapdev.

56. T. B. Hospital Colony.

57. Parel Navratra Utsav Mandal – 1999.

58. Bal Gopal Seva Mandal LalBaug.

59. Kamla Mehta Blind School Charity Show ( Feb 2000.)

60. Manipuri Dancer Padmashree Guru Darshanaben Zaveri
.

61. Shishyas of Nirankari Babaji
23-oct-2001.

62. Worli Dandia Competition.

63. Vitthal Dalvi – Worli Competition.

64. Mrs. Grace Pinto Director of All India St. Lawrance School.

65. Saritaji Ahuja Candian Student.

66. St. Ryan 1st International Children’s Theatre Festival 2002 date 23rd Feb 2002.
St. Andrew’s Bandra.

67. Sai Krupa Mitra Mandal.

68. NRITYA ACHARYA Award by Maharashtra Shahir Padma Shree Shahir Sable.

69. Smt. Shyma Chauvan Principal Smt. Kamla Mehta Blind School Dadar.

70. National Association for Blind Worli.

71. St. Paul High School Dadar.

72. SNDT College Matunga.

73. Nritya Ratna Award by Mr. Raj Thackery and Chitrabhushan Director Shri Raj Datta.

74. Shishyas of ‘Nirankari Babaji’ Sadguru Baba Hardev Singhji Maharaj by Artist Smt. Jayshree Gadkar in the presence of Mukhi Shri Pannalalji.

75. Gayatri Kala Avishkar Dr. Vivek Doke.

76. Vishwa Mohini Dance Class Badlapur.

77. Principal Western College Vashi.

78. Xaviers Malhar.

79. Bal Gopal Mandal Lalbaug.

80. Vishwas Niwas Parel.

81. St. Lawrence 2003.

82. Worli Navratri Utsav Mandal Worli.

83. Bharatnatyam Arrangetram Kumari Kishori Kaujalgi.

84. Sharaddha Seva Mandal Satrasta.

85. Nritya Maharaj Award by Sitar Pitamaha Padmabhushan Ustad Abdul Halim Jaffer Khan Saheb.

86. Shishyas of ‘Divya Jyoti’ "Sri Gururani Nagkanya Yogini" and "Sri Jimmy Nagaputhra Yogiraj".

87. MLA Sanjay Dina Patil.

88. Meghdoot Academy Panvel

89. Aishwarya Watches.

90. Mr. Bala Chalgavkar.

91. Dr. Mundada Indore.

92. Shri Anil Mohta, Smt. Jyoti Mohta – Indore Rajasthani Academy.

93. Shishyas of "Nirankari Babaji" Noted Artist Shri Bal Dhuri.

94. Gurunath Otavnekar Kalpakala Manch.

95. Ganesh Production Mr. Avinash Kulkarni.

96. Anna Rashinkar Thane Mahanagar Palika.

97. Maharashtra Kamgar Kalyan Thane.

98. Shishyas of ‘Nirankari Babaji’ Shri Amit Bose.

99. St. Paul School Dance Event.

100. Awarded the ‘Nritya ke Sartaj Natraj Award by All India Shree Laxmi Maheshwari Mahila Sanghathan M. P. Indore by President Smt. Kamal Rathi & Mayour of Indore Dr. Umashashi Sharma.

101. Presented Sanman Patra as ‘Vikramaditya’ by Lyricist Shri Ravindra Rawal.

102. Father Simon Lopes, Principal St. Paul High School.

103. Podar College.

104. Ruia College.

105. Kalpataru Complex Committee Members.

106. Dean of K.E.M. Hospital Dr. Nilima Shirsagar.

107. Awarded Maharashtra Guna Gaurav Award by Writer Shri Raja Jadhav & Social Worker
         Dr. Medha Somaiya.

108. Honoured by Power & Energy Minister Smt. Jaywantiben Mehta for Social Service
         Done for Blind Stuents.

109. Honoured by Leader Tarasingh.

110. Honoured by Worli Navratra Utsav Mandal President.

111. Honoured by Worli Navratra Utsav Mandal Vice President.

112. Honoured by St. Paul Convent Girls School, Dadar Sister's Shalet.

113. Honoured by Shri Laxmi Maheshwari Mandal, Andheri.

114. God Father of Daance Award by Nata shrestha Shri Atmaram Bhendeji.

115. Honoured at Ghanghor Festival.

116. Honoured by Shri Laxmi Maheshwari Mandal, Charni Road.

117. Maitri Yuva Gaurav Award by Leader MLA Mr. Bhai Jagtap, Leader Shri Ramsheth
         Thakur

118. Honoured by Dean of KEM Hospital Dr. Nilima Shirsagar.

Back

 
Home | About Us | Awards | Photo Gallery | Contact Us